Is Shelton's Turkey Jerky, Hot & Spicy, 4 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey meat
turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Meat, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder And Onion Powder
Check Shelton's Turkey Jerky, Hot & Spicy, 4 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shelton's Turkey Jerky, Hot & Spicy, 4 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shelton's Turkey Jerky, Hot & Spicy, 4 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


