Is SHENANDOAH VALLEY, CHILI LIME DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified dextrose
modified dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, LIME PUREE, JALAPENO PUREE, GARLIC, CILANTRO, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED DEXTROSE (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE)
Check SHENANDOAH VALLEY, CHILI LIME DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHENANDOAH VALLEY, CHILI LIME DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


