Is Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food coloring
food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, fructose, coconut gel, seaweed extract, citric acid, natural flavor, food coloring.
Check Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Sheng Hsian Jen - Fruity Coconut Jelly - Assorted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


