Is Shepards pie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour, tomato powder(13%), salt, corn starch, onion powder (8.5%). flavourings (contain WHEAT, BARLEY), yeast extract, garlic powder (25%), sage, BARLEY malt extract, pepper. May contain milk, egg, celery and mustard.

Check Shepards pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep