Is Shepherd's Pie (Frozen) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bc grass fed organic beef
  • chef allen beef bone broth
  • bc grass fed lamb

bc grass fed organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bc Grass Fed Lamb, Bc Grass Fed Organic Beef, Organic Potatoes, Chef Allen Beef Bone Broth, Organic Cream, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Shepherd's Pie (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shepherd's Pie (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go