Is SHEPHERD'S PIE WITH GRASS FED BEEF WITH CARROTS, KALE, WHIPPED POTATOES AND SPICES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- organic chicken stock
- organic chicken
- organic grass fed beef
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Grass Fed Beef, Organic Carrots, Water, Organic Onions, Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Spices), Organic Kale, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Anchovies (Anchovies, Olive Oil, Salt), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Thyme, Organic Crushed Red Pepper
Check SHEPHERD'S PIE WITH GRASS FED BEEF WITH CARROTS, KALE, WHIPPED POTATOES AND SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEPHERD'S PIE WITH GRASS FED BEEF WITH CARROTS, KALE, WHIPPED POTATOES AND SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Where to buy
SHEPHERD'S PIE WITH GRASS FED BEEF WITH CARROTS, KALE, WHIPPED POTATOES AND SPICES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


