Is SHEPHERD'S PIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOY MILK (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS), ORGANIC TURNIPS, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES.
Check SHEPHERD'S PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEPHERD'S PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


