Is SHERBET, LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, LIME PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check SHERBET, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


