This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHERBET, MANDARIN ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, ORANGE FLAVOR (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, RED 40), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.

Check SHERBET, MANDARIN ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? SHERBET, MANDARIN ORANGE | Spoonful