Is SHERBET, RAINBOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), FILTERED WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, LIME PUREE (WATER, LIME PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS), ORANGE PUREE (WATER, ORANGE PULP, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), RASPBERRY PUREE (RASPBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS (F.D. & C. YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET, RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


