Is SHERBET, RAINBOW Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • polysorbate 80
  • +1 more

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE PUREE [PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), TURMERIC (COLOR)], RASPBERRY PUREE [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 40 (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], ORANGE PUREE [WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)], NONFAT MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING GUMS (GUAR, CELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, AND/OR CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.

Check SHERBET, RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go