Is Sherbet Strawberries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, acidity regulators (330, 500), flavours, colours (163, 160a), allergen statement: may contain milk, choking warning: not suitable for children under 4, please store in cool, dry conditions, made in turkey be treat wise-enjoy a balanced diet each serving contains energy sodium protein sat fat carbs sugars 18 mg 412 kj di fat < 1,0 g di <1% < 1,0 g 23,9 g 19,4g < 1,0g di <1% di 5% di 1% di di <1% 8% 22% enjoy your favourite treats as part of a balanced diet

Check Sherbet Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go