Is Sherbet Swirl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- inositol
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Sherbet Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sherbet Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
About this product
Beverage · Can


