Is SHERBET TURBO TUBES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
2% of whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #6, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check SHERBET TURBO TUBES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking