Is SHERBET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


