Is Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, tomatoes, water, fresh garlic, fresh ginger, extra virgin olive oil, cinnamon powder, fresh lemon juice, salt, jaggery. Contains: Milk. Fresh cream, spices, green cardamom powder.
Check Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shernis Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


