Is Sherpa Chai Traditional Chai Tea Concentrate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tea* (Black Tea*, Cool Rocky Mountain Water, Nepali Black Tea*), Vegan Cane Sugar*, Hand Pressed Peruvian Ginger*, Black Pepper*, Cinnamon*, Cardamom*, Cloves*, Citric Acid*.
Check Sherpa Chai Traditional Chai Tea Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sherpa Chai Traditional Chai Tea Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingOn The Go


