Is SHERRY SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, LEMON JUICE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SUGAR, SHERRY COOKING WINE, TOMATO PASTE, FIG CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC), SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, TAMARIND PUREE, SPICES, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID.
Check SHERRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHERRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


