Is Shichimi Togarashi Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Bansho Chili Pepper, Mandarin Orange, Black Sesame Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Shiso Leaves, Sun-dried Sansho Pepper And Ginger Root.

Check Shichimi Togarashi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrusNuttyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping