Is Shiela G's Brownie Brittle Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- dark confectionery chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Brownie Brittle Mix (rice Flour, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening [baking Soda], Xanthan Gum) Dark Confectionery Chocolate Chips (sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier]), Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Shiela G's Brownie Brittle Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shiela G's Brownie Brittle Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


