Is SHIITAKE GINGER FLAVOR JAPANESE STYLE BASMATI RICE, SHIITAKE GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASMATI RICE; SEASONING BLEND (SALT; BUTTON MUSHROOM*; SHIITAKE*; ONION*; DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE [WHEAT; SOYBEANS; SALT]; SESAME SEEDS; MALTODEXTRIN; NATURAL FLAVORS [GINGER]; SUGAR; GARLIC*; SILICON DIOXIDE; CALCIUM STEARATE; OILS [SAFFLOWER; SUNFLOWER; TOASTED SESAME; COCONUT]).
Check SHIITAKE GINGER FLAVOR JAPANESE STYLE BASMATI RICE, SHIITAKE GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIITAKE GINGER FLAVOR JAPANESE STYLE BASMATI RICE, SHIITAKE GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule


