Is Shiloh Farms Organic Bulgur Wheat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Spring Red Whole Grain , ( , Organic , )

Check Shiloh Farms Organic Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shiloh Farms Organic Bulgur Wheat is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking