Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, This Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Tested To 10Ppm, This Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Tested To 10Ppm

Check Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz | Spoonful