Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, This Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Tested To 10Ppm, This Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Tested To 10Ppm

Check Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Shiloh Farms Organic Mini Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free -- 10 oz | Spoonful