Is Shiloh Farms Organic Raw American Native Pecans -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic raw american native pecan

organic raw american native pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw American Native Pecan, Some Shell Fragments May Remain,this Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Some Shell Fragments May Remain,this Product Was Packaged Using Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts

Check Shiloh Farms Organic Raw American Native Pecans -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shiloh Farms Organic Raw American Native Pecans -- 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing