Is SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIMMER PASTEL ALMONDS COATED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


