Is Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
- natural artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Natural Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Hpmc, Carnauba Wax, Bees Wax, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigment, Colors (Red3, Lake Blue1), Bht To Mantain Freshness
Check Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shimmer Pearlescent Lavender Purple 1 Inch Gumballs 1LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


