Is Shimmer Pearlescent Light Green 1 Inch Gumballs (3 POUNDS) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors glycerin
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose (Corn Syrup), Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors Glycerin, Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors Including: Fd&c Colors, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Shimmer Pearlescent Light Green 1 Inch Gumballs (3 POUNDS) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shimmer Pearlescent Light Green 1 Inch Gumballs (3 POUNDS) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Shimmer Pearlescent Light Green 1 Inch Gumballs (3 POUNDS) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


