Is Shin Green Mushroom & Fried Tofu Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Contains Less Than 2%of: Black Pepper+ Citric Acid, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Cilantro, Dried Mushroom, Fried Tofu soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Polyglycitol Syrup, Rice Bran Oil, Glycerin, Soy Sauce (soy, Wheat, Salt), Soy Oil, Soy Lecithin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Brown Sugar, Tocopherols (antioxidant), Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Fructose Syrup, Garlic+, Gum Arabic, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Malic Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Mushroom+, Natural Flavors, Onion+, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Potassium Carbonate, Red Chili Pepper+, Riboflavin (color), Sesame Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphates, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Paste (soy, Salt, Wheat), Soybean Sprout Extract+, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Tocopherol (antioxidant), Tomato+, Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract, Yellow Corn Flour.
Check Shin Green Mushroom & Fried Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shin Green Mushroom & Fried Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Cracker


