Is Shine Water Mixed Berry Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- natural flavors
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Calcium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Citrate, Rebaudioside A (stevia), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B-12).
Check Shine Water Mixed Berry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shine Water Mixed Berry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


