Is Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Jalapenos (Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And A Trace Of Calcium Chloride), Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


