Is Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Jalapenos (Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Citric Acid And A Trace Of Calcium Chloride), Water, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shiner Smokehouse Jalapeno Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


