Is Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, RICE, CARROT, ONION, SWEETENED KIWI PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, PEAR PUREE, GARLIC, GINGER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM 5-RIBONUCLEOTIDE, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, FRUCTOSE, FERMENTATION ALCOHOL, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER POWDER, WHEAT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEM, GREEN BELL PEPPER, RAPESEED OIL, GREEN ONION, GARLIC STEM, SESAME OIL, ARTIFICIAL MEAT FLAVOR.
Check Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Bulgogi Fried Rice, Bulgogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


