Is Shirakiku Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolk

yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Brewed Vinegar, Yolk, Salt ,Sugar, Monosodium glutamate, Spices (Mustard).

Check Shirakiku Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep