Is SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- amino acid
- disodium5' -inosinate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSTARD GREEN (MUSTARD GREEN, SALT, TURMERIC), WATER, SEASONING (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, GELATIN, WATER, DISODIUM5' -INOSINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM), AMINO ACID, SALT, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, SOY SAUCE (SKIMMED SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, RICE, SALT, ALCOHOL), FERMENTED SEASONING (GLUCOSE, SOJU LEES, ALCOHOL, SALT, RICE, RICE MALT), CITRIC ACID, DL-MALIC ACID.
Check SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHIRAKIKU, PICKLED MUSTARD LEAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


