Is Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soy, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Ethanol, Monosodium Glutamate, Skipjack Tuna Extract, Kelp Extract (kelp, Salt), Tuna Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Skipjack Tuna. Contains Skipjcak Tuna, Tuna, Soy and Wheat.
Check Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shirakiku Tsuyu Concentrated Soup Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


