Is Shire Oaks EGG MAYO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs (74%) (egg, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Mayonnaise (26%) (rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Water, Non-brewed Condiment (water, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Salt, Mustard Flour, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carob Gum), Salt, White Pepper. Contains Eggs, Mustard.

Check Shire Oaks EGG MAYO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDipping