Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shirriff Chocolate Pie Filling & Dessert Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavours, Carrageenan, Potassium Chloride.

Check Shirriff Chocolate Pie Filling & Dessert Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Shirriff Chocolate Pie Filling & Dessert Mix | Spoonful