Is Shiitake Mushrooms Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shiitake Mushrooms

Check Shiitake Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shiitake Mushrooms is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishingStir Fry