Is Shloer Celebration Pink Fizz 750Ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (27%), Malic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Preservative (Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Shloer Celebration Pink Fizz 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shloer Celebration Pink Fizz 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Shloer Celebration Pink Fizz 750Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


