Is Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Naturally Sourced Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Shloer Raspberry & Cranberry Sparkling Grape Juice Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go