Is Shloer White Non Alcoholic Bubbly Sparkling Juice Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice from Concentrate (30%), Malic Acid, Natural flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Naturally Sourced Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract)

Check Shloer White Non Alcoholic Bubbly Sparkling Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shloer White Non Alcoholic Bubbly Sparkling Juice Drink is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking