Is Sho LENTIL CHIPS LENTIL 74 13% OVDDAR KCAL PROTEIN Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red lentil flour (41%), maize flour, rapeseed oil, seasoning mix (maltodextrin, salt, yeast extract, starch syrup, sugar, onion, spice, flavouring, acidity regulator (lactic acid), colour (paprika extract)), rice flour, salt. Allergy advice! May contain gluten and milk. NO ADDED FLAVOUR ENHANCERS 05 PP Net weight 96 96x16 gl Best b

Check Sho LENTIL CHIPS LENTIL 74 13% OVDDAR KCAL PROTEIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go