Is Shock Top Belgian White Wheat Beer, 6 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.2% ABV Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat, Citrus Peels, Coriander
Check Shock Top Belgian White Wheat Beer, 6 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shock Top Belgian White Wheat Beer, 6 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shock Top Belgian White Wheat Beer, 6 Pack Beer, 12 FL OZ Bottles, 5.2% ABV is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


