Is Shock Top Ruby Fresh Grapefruit Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Peel, Ginger, Honey, Wheat
Check Shock Top Ruby Fresh Grapefruit Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shock Top Ruby Fresh Grapefruit Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Shock Top Ruby Fresh Grapefruit Beer, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


