Is Shockwaves Re-Create Styling Wax Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-60
  • peg-25
  • peg-12

peg-60

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peg-12, Peg-60, Petrolatum, Peg-25, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum, Hexyl Cinnamal, Amyl Cinnamal, Linalool

Check Shockwaves Re-Create Styling Wax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shockwaves Re-Create Styling Wax is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
Hair StylingPersonal Care