Is SHOESTRING POTATOES, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH POTATOES, PURE VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SHOESTRING POTATOES, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOESTRING POTATOES, SEA SALT & VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


