Is SHOESTRING POTATOES, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH POTATOES, PURE VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SAFFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check SHOESTRING POTATOES, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish