Is SHOP RITE, GROUND BEEF HAMBURGERS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef hamburgers
ground beef hamburgers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF HAMBURGERS.
Check SHOP RITE, GROUND BEEF HAMBURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOP RITE, GROUND BEEF HAMBURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOP RITE, GROUND BEEF HAMBURGERS is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


