Is Shop Rite Whole Rotisserie Chicken Sold Hot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- whole chicken containing up to 18% of a solution of water
- natural flavor
whole chicken containing up to 18% of a solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE CHICKEN CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, WITH 2% OR LESS OF VINEGAR, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. PRODUCED IN A STORE WITH OTHER ALLERGENS.
Check Shop Rite Whole Rotisserie Chicken Sold Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shop Rite Whole Rotisserie Chicken Sold Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Member's Mark Seasoned Rotisserie Chicken
About this product
Poultry · Piece


